THE BULLCRAP BUSTERS
[…] If the reader is interested in viewing Norman Schult’z Lease items #1 then please go to hyperlink Norman Schultz’s Lease at www.bullcrapbusters.com.

  According to the Lease we signed with landlord, Norman Schultz, we were obligated to give a twenty-day written notice to vacate the premises and terminate our month-to-month lease agreement.  

   If the reader is interested in viewing Norman Schult’z Lease items #7 then please go to hyperlink Norman Schultz’s Lease at www.bullcrapbusters.com.

  RCW 59.18.200 (1) (a) states, “When premises are rented for an indefinite time, with monthly…rent reserved, such tenancy shall be construed to be a tenancy from month-to-month,…and shall be TERMINATED (ended) by written notice of twenty days or more PRECEDING (coming before) the END of any of the months…of tenancy, given by either party to the other.”  

  What “Terminated by written notice of twenty days” means is that at least twenty days must elapse from the time that the written notice was given until the tenancy ends.